January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
7:30a
CAMP BRUINS Summer Daycare
8:00a
MS/US Cheer Practice
9:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Middle School Math Fundamentals (rising 6th-8th)
1:00p
USJ High Basketball Practice
2:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Algebra Boot Camp
4:00p
US Volleyball Practice
5:00p
US Girls Basketball
28
7:30a
CAMP BRUINS Summer Daycare
8:00a
MS/US Cheer Practice
9:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Middle School Math Fundamentals (rising 6th-8th)
10:00a
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL
1:00p
USJ High Basketball Practice
2:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Algebra Boot Camp
4:00p
US Volleyball Practice
5:00p
US Girls Basketball
29
7:30a
CAMP BRUINS Summer Daycare
8:00a
MS/US Cheer Practice
9:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Middle School Math Fundamentals (rising 6th-8th)
12:00p
Finance Committee Mtg
1:00p
USJ High Basketball Practice
2:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Algebra Boot Camp
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
30
7:30a
CAMP BRUINS Summer Daycare
9:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Middle School Math Fundamentals (rising 6th-8th)
10:00a
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL
1:00p
USJ High Basketball Practice
2:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Algebra Boot Camp
3:00p
US Volleyball Practice
5:00p
US Girls Basketball
31
7:30a
CAMP BRUINS Summer Daycare
9:00a
US Volleyball Practice
1:00p
USJ High Basketball Practice
1
2
3
7:30a
CAMP BRUINS Summer Daycare
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
5:00p
US Girls Basketball
4
7:30a
CAMP BRUINS Summer Daycare
10:00a
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL
5:00p
US Girls Basketball
5
6
New Teacher Orientation
9:30a
New Faculty Orientation
10:00a
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL
4:00p
Bruins Club Mtg
7
Administration Day
8
TBD
US Golf @ JCS/SGHS
9
B Week
TBD
US Golf - Sarah Pitts Invitational (Girls Only)
10
8:00a
MS Cheer
8:00a
Theater Classes
1:00p
New Head Boys Basketball Coach Announcement
3:30p
US Football Practice
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
11
8:00a
Theater Classes
8:00a
US Cheer
3:00p
MS New Student Orientation
3:30p
US Football Practice
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Jr. Cubs-Kindergarten Open House
12
MS/US Student Orientation Half Day
8:00a
Theater Classes
9:00a
Lower School Come and Go Day
12:00p
Finance Committee Mtg
3:30p
MS Football Practice
3:30p
US Football Practice
13
First Full Day of School
TBD
US Golf vs. TCA/SGHS/Madison
7:30a
Staggered Start- Girls Only
8:00a
Theater Classes
9:45a
Upper School Assembly
3:30p
US Football Practice
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
6:00p
MS Football vs. West Bemis
6:00p
US Girls Soccer vs. Briarcrest
14
7:30a
Staggered Start- Boys Only
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
15
16
R Week
17
TBD
US Golf - Dyersburg Kickoff Classic
7:30a
Staggered Start- Boys Only
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:15p
MS Softball Practice
3:30p
US Football Practice
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
18
TBD
US Golf vs. Milan
7:30a
Staggered Start- Girls Only
8:00a
Theater Classes
9:35a
Fire Drill
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Football Practice
5:00p
MS Softball @ West Carroll MS
5:00p
Volleyball @ Fayette Academy
19
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Football Practice
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Board Mtg
20
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:30p
US Football Practice
4:30p
US Girls Soccer vs. Briarcrest (Senior Day)
5:00p
MS Softball vs. West Carroll MS
5:00p
Volleyball @ Chester County
6:00p
MS Football vs. Henderson North
21
"Meet in the Middle" US Girls Soccer Tournament
8:00a
Theater Classes
7:00p
USJ Football vs Nashville Christian
22
"Meet in the Middle" US Girls Soccer Tournament
TBD
Volleyball @ Cougar Classic
10:00a
Bears Football @ Crockett Co.
23
"Meet in the Middle" US Girls Soccer Tournament
U Week
24
TBD
US Golf vs. Milan/SGHS/McKenzie
8:00a
Theater Classes
12:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Football Practice
5:00p
Volleyball vs. Lexington
6:00p
US Girls Soccer vs. Tipton-Rosemark
25
TBD
US Golf vs. Fayette Academy
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Football Practice
4:30p
MS Softball vs. Bolivar MS
5:30p
MS Girls Soccer vs. St. Mary's
6:00p
Bears Football vs. JCS
26
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Football Practice
3:30p
US Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Volleyball @ South Gibson
27
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:30p
US Football Practice
4:00p
US Cross Country Home Meet #1
4:30p
MS Cross Country @ St. Mary's
5:00p
MS Softball @ Jackson Christian
5:00p
Volleyball vs. Dyer County
5:30p
MS Girls Soccer vs. Dyersburg
7:00p
USJ Football @ Union City
28
8:00a
Theater Classes
6:00p
MS Girls Soccer vs. TCA
29
30
I Week
6:30p
US Volleyball Practice
31
TBD
US Golf - Hardin County Invitational
8:00a
Theater Classes
12:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:30p
MS Cross Country @ Milan
3:30p
US Football Practice
4:00p
US Girls Soccer vs. Fayette Academy
5:00p
Volleyball @ ECS
5:30p
MS Girls Soccer @ Paris Inman
6:00p
US Girls Soccer vs. Chester County
1
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Football Practice
4:00p
USJ Cross Country Invitational
5:00p
Fall Musical
5:00p
MS Softball vs. Jackson Christian
5:00p
US Cross Country Senior Appreciation
5:00p
Volleyball vs. TRA
6:00p
Bears Football @ Chester Co. (V. only)
6:00p
MS Football @ Lexington MS
6:30p
TRA vs. Sacred Heart (Volleyball)
7:45p
US Volleyball Senior Appreciation
8:00p
Volleyball vs. Sacred Heart
2
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Football Practice
5:00p
Volleyball @ St. George's
6:00p
US Girls Soccer vs. Houston
7:00p
Wolves Soccer
3
8:00a
Theater Classes
12:00p
MS Softball Practice
3:30p
US Football Practice
5:00p
Fall Musical
5:00p
US Volleyball vs. TCA
5:00p
Volleyball @ Dyer County
6:00p
MS Football @ Hardin County
4
7:30a
US/MS School Day Portraits
8:00a
Theater Classes
7:00p
USJ Football vs. Trinity Christian Academy
5
TBD
Bears Football @ Crockett Co.(Play Day)
9:00a
MS Cross Country @ St. Marys
10:30a
US Girls Soccer @ Bartlett