January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
U WEEK (ABFGCDE)
3:00p
5th grade Grizzlies
4:15p
US Girls Basketball
4:30p
Boys basketball
4:30p
Volleyball
5:00p
2nd grade grizzles
6:30p
4th grade boys basketball- Goolsby
26
8:00a
LS Book Fair
11:50a
Middle School FCA
3:05p
JR Quad State Choir Practice
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball
5:00p
Upper School Spring Musical Mandatory Dress Rehearsals
5:30p
MS Baseball at Henderson County North-Lexington Sportsplex
5:30p
MS Volleyball vs Huntingdon
27
Murray State Jr. Quad State Honor Choir
7:15a
Study Group
8:00a
LS Book Fair
8:15a
Rising 7th Grade Course Request
9:45a
Don Roe
11:30a
Russ Ellis
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
5:00p
MS Baseball vs Huntingdon
5:00p
MS Volleyball @ TCA
5:00p
Upper School Spring Musical Mandatory Dress Rehearsals
5:30p
Book Fair/LS Family Night
5:30p
USJ Boy's Basketball
6:00p
Polk
7:00p
Miller- Grizzles
7:15p
4th grade boys basketball- Goolsby
7:30p
Basketball- Sain
28
8:00a
LS Book Fair
8:15a
Rising 8th Grade Course Request
11:50a
MS Multicultural Club
12:30p
SGA Meeting with Mr. Suber
12:45p
University of Memphis rep meeting
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
MS Volleyball Practice
5:30p
Mandatory Spring Parent Meeting
5:45p
8th grade boy's basketball
6:00p
Volleyball
6:30p
5th grade Grizzlies
29
7:15a
Middle School Spring Choir
8:00a
5rd Grade Holiday House Celebration
8:00a
LS Book Fair
3:05p
Study Group
5:00p
MS Baseball vs South Gibson
5:00p
MS Volleyball vs Camden (JV&V only)
5:00p
Upper School Spring Musical Mandatory Dress Rehearsals
5:30p
USJ Boy's Basketball
6:00p
Polk
6:00p
US Boys Soccer vs Christian Brothers
1
8:00a
LS Book Fair
8:15a
Jr. K "Q-U" Wedding March
3:30p
US Girls Basketball Semi-Final State Tournament vs CAK
2
12:00p
US Baseball Scrimmage vs Trenton
3
I WEEK (BAEFGCD)
2:00p
Catch Me If You Can
3:30p
Volleyball
4:30p
USJ Boy's Basketball
7:00p
Catch Me If You Can
4
Choir @ Murray State Athena Festival
9:45a
Emma Kate Elrod Collegiate Signing
11:50a
Middle School FCA
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:15p
MS Volleyball Practice
4:30p
US Baseball at South Side
5:00p
6th MS Volleyball vs Alamo
5:00p
US Softball vs Scotts Hill (scrimmage)
5:30p
JSC
5:30p
MS Baseball vs Henderson County North
6:00p
US Boys Soccer vs Chester County
5
7:15a
Study Group
8:00a
Parents Club Meeting
8:45a
MS Book Club meeting
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
4:00p
US Baseball vs Bolivar (V ONLY)
5:00p
MS Volleyball @ Camden (JV & V only)
5:00p
US Softball vs Chester County (scrimmage)
5:30p
Basketball- Sain
5:30p
JSC
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer at Chester County
5:30p
USJ Boy's Basketball
6:00p
Polk
7:00p
Catch Me If You Can
6
7:15a
Wyldlife Campaigners
8:00a
Arts Guild Meeting
8:00a
Pre ACT (8th grade)
11:50a
MS Multicultural Club
12:30p
SGA Meeting with Mr. Suber
12:30p
US Book Club Meeting
2:30p
Spring Sports Pictures
3:15p
MS Volleyball Practice
5:30p
JSC
6:00p
US Boys Soccer at MUS
6:00p
Volleyball
6:30p
5th grade Grizzlies
7
TBD
MS Baseball Sportsplex Tournament
7:15a
Middle School Spring Choir
12:30p
Girls Basketball Rings
1:30p
Parent Meeting
3:05p
Study Group
4:00p
US Baseball at North Side
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer at Paris Inman
5:00p
MS Volleyball @ JCS (JV&V only)
5:30p
JSC
5:30p
USJ Boy's Basketball
6:00p
Polk
7:00p
JSC Game
8
QUARTER 3 ENDS
TBD
MS Baseball Sportsplex Tournament
6:30a
USJ Boy's Basketball
12:30p
Pritchard
9
TBD
MS Baseball Sportsplex Tournament
9:00a
US Tennis vs Freed-Hardeman University
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
3:00p
Ben Davis
4:30p
Volleyball
11
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL
8:00a
US Softball @ Gulf Shores Classic vs Greenhill
11:30a
US Baseball vs Central Tuscaloosa (Gulf Shores Tournament)
12:00p
US Softball @ Gulf Shores Classic vs Greenville
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
12
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL
8:00a
US Softball @ Gulf Shores Classic vs Sparkman
9:00a
US Baseball vs Baldwyn MS (Gulf Shores Tournament)
11:30a
US Baseball vs Soddy Daisy (Gulf Shores Tournament)
12:00p
US Softball @ Gulf Shores Classic vs Brookwood
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
6:00p
Polk
13
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL
TBD
US Softball @ Gulf Shores Classic vs TBD
11:30a
US Baseball vs Madison County, AL (Gulf Shores Tournament)
11:50a
MS Multicultural Club
12:30p
SGA Meeting with Mr. Suber
6:00p
Volleyball
6:30p
5th grade Grizzlies
14
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL
TBD
US Baseball vs Championship/Rain Day (Gulf Shores Tournament)
7:15a
Middle School Spring Choir
6:00p
Polk
15
SPRING BREAK - NO SCHOOL
16
17
N WEEK (ABDEFGC)
St. Patrick's Day
TBD
US Boys Soccer at Arlington
3:00p
SwingCheck
4:00p
Choir Rehearsal
4:30p
Volleyball
18
DELAYED START - 9:30 AM
US/MS Book Fair
6:30a
USJ Boy's Basketball
11:50a
Middle School FCA
12:20p
Samford University rep meeting
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
4:45p
Baseball Senior Night
5:00p
Prom Meeting
5:00p
US Baseball vs Huntingdon (V ONLY)
5:00p
US Boys Soccer at Fayette Academy
5:00p
US Softball vs Dyersburg
5:30p
MS Baseball at North Hardeman
5:30p
SCTP Kick-off Meeting
5:30p
Teague- JSC
6:30p
POPS Rehearsal
19
US/MS Book Fair
7:15a
Study Group
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:30p
Basketball- Sain
3:30p
US Tennis at Bethel University (Varsity)
3:30p
US Track Meet
3:45p
MS Golf vs McKenzie
4:00p
US Tennis vs Houston
4:30p
US Baseball at Bolivar
5:00p
MS Baseball at North Hardeman
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer at Augustine
5:30p
Finding Nemo Jr. Rehearsals
5:30p
USJ Boy's Basketball
5:30p
US Softball at St Benedict
5:30p
Volleyball
6:00p
Polk
7:00p
POPS Rehearsal
20
US/MS Book Fair
11:50a
MS Multicultural Club
12:30p
SGA Meeting with Mr. Suber
12:30p
US Book Club Meeting
12:30p
US Rising Investors Club
12:45p
Savannah College of Art and Design Rep Meeting
2:00p
Athletics
3:00p
Girls Basketball
4:30p
Volleyball
6:00p
Hise
6:30p
5th grade Grizzlies
7:00p
State league soccer
21
Choir/Art Disney Trip
US/MS Book Fair
7:15a
Middle School Spring Choir
3:05p
Study Group
3:15p
Girls basketball
4:30p
US Baseball vs Gibson County
6:00p
Polk
6:00p
Volleyball
22
Choir/Art Disney Trip
US/MS Book Fair
US Tennis Jackson Invitational
TBD
US Boys Soccer at Southern Coast Cup
7:15a
Wyldlife Flyers
5:30p
Finding Nemo Jr. Rehearsals
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs McNairy (JV&V)
6:00p
US Softball @ Buffalo River Tournament vs Bruceton
9:00p
US Softball @ Buffalo River Tournament vs Fairview
23
Choir/Art Disney Trip
US Tennis Jackson Invitational
TBD
US Boys Soccer at Southern Coast Cup
8:00a
Blazers Basketball Tournament
11:00a
US Baseball vs Alcorn County @ Rockabilly Stadium
12:00p
US Softball @ Buffalo River Tournament vs Decatur
3:00p
US Softball @ Buffalo River Tournament vs TRA
7:00p
Jackson Boom vs Mexico National Team
24
B WEEK (ABCDEFG)
Choir/Art Disney Trip
TBD
US Boys Soccer at Southern Coast Cup
8:00a
Blazers Basketball Tournament
1:00p
Girls Basketball
3:00p
SwingCheck- Christian
4:30p
Volleyball
5:00p
Hise
25
9:45a
MS Assembly
11:50a
Middle School FCA
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:30p
MS Golf at TCA
4:00p
US Baseball vs TCA (V only)
5:30p
Finding Nemo Jr. Rehearsals
7:00p
POPS Rehearsal
7:30p
Castro
26
7:15a
Study Group
12:00p
Bruins Club Meeting
12:45p
University of Tennessee Knoxville Rep Visit
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:30p
MS Baseball at TCA
5:00p
US Baseball at TCA (JV&V)
5:00p
US Softball at TCA
5:30p
JSC
6:00p
Polk
6:30p
POPS Rehearsal
27
10:00a
Athletics
10:30a
Cubs Egg Hunt
11:50a
MS Multicultural Club
12:30p
SGA Meeting with Mr. Suber
1:40p
Jr Cubs Egg Hunt
3:00p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
Basketball- Sain
4:30p
Boys Basketball
4:30p
US Softball at Scotts Hill
4:30p
Volleyball
6:00p
Ayers
6:00p
US Boys Soccer vs Munford
6:30p
5th grade Grizzlies
28
7:15a
Middle School Spring Choir
10:30a
Kindergarten Egg Hunt
12:00p
Development Committee Mtg. and Lunch
12:45p
Jr. K Egg Hunt
1:45p
Upper School Powder Puff Game
3:05p
Study Group
3:30p
Fine Arts Induction Ceremony
3:30p
MS Golf at JCS
3:30p
US Track Meet
4:00p
US Tennis vs Union City
5:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs JCS
5:00p
US Baseball at Lexington
5:00p
US Softball at Lexington
6:00p
Polk/Elrod
6:30p
Senior POPS Rehearsal
29
EASTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
7:30a
AP Chemistry Review
5:00p
MS Baseball vs TCA
30
EASTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
12:00p
US Baseball vs Lexington
7:00p
Jackson Boom
31
EASTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
Easter
R WEEK (BAGCDEF)
1
EASTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
6:30a
USJ Boy's Basketball
10:00a
Girls Basketball
4:00p
US Baseball at JCS
5:00p
MS Baseball vs JCS
5:00p
US Softball at South Gibson
5:30p
JSC
6:00p
Elrod
6:00p
US Boys Soccer vs Houston
2
DELAYED START - 9:30 AM
Milestone Testing - 3rd and 4th Grade
7:15a
Study Group
1:00p
MS Golf WTJGA
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
MS Cheer Interest Meeting
3:30p
US Tennis at JCS
5:30p
JSC
5:30p
US Baseball vs JCS (V ONLY)
5:30p
US Softball vs South Side
6:00p
Polk
6:00p
Pops Concert Recording Session
3
Milestone Testing - 3rd and 4th Grade
6:30a
USJ Boy's Basketball
7:30a
Leadership University Interviews
8:15a
Coffee & Conversation w/ Courtney Burnette - LS Director
9:30a
Class Ring Presentation
11:50a
MS Multicultural Club
12:30p
Graduation Announcement Pick Up
12:40p
US Book Club Meeting
12:45p
Countdown to College Lecture Series
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:30p
USJ Boy's Basketball
4:30p
Volleyball
6:00p
8th Grade Trip Parent Meeting
6:00p
Hise
6:00p
JSC- Teague
6:00p
Polk
4
7:15a
Middle School Spring Choir
8:00a
4th Grade Medieval Parade
8:00a
ACT Workshop for Junior Students
12:20p
4th Grade Medieval Feast
3:05p
Study Group
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:30p
US Track Meet
3:45p
MS Golf vs Northview
4:00p
US Tennis at Baylor
4:30p
MS Boys Soccer at CommunityMontessori
5:00p
MS Baseball at JCS
5:00p
US Softball vs JCS
5:30p
Finding Nemo Jr. Rehearsals
6:00p
US Baseball vs Covington (Varsity Only)
6:00p
US Boys Soccer at Lexington
7:00p
POPS Rehearsal
5
Regional Choral Festival
US Tennis Lions JV Invitational
US Tennis Rotary Tournament
6:30a
USJ Boy's Basketball
10:15a
Jr Bruin Choir Field Trip - Concert Recording Session
11:45a
MS Book Club meeting
1:15p
Choir Warm-Ups
1:30p
"Pajama Party" rehearsal
4:30p
US Baseball at Gibson County
6:00p
Elrod
6:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs TCA
6
US Tennis Lions JV Invitational
US Tennis Rotary Tournament
11:00a
US Baseball vs Westview
3:00p
US JV Baseball vs Briarcrest
7:00p
Upper School Prom