University School of Jackson
USJ
Last updated:
5/3/2024 3:11 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
B Week (ABCDEFG)
TBD
US Tennis @ Paducah, KY
TBD
US Tennis @ Paducah Tilghman HS
1:00p
POPS DRESS REHEARSAL
2:00p
Alan Salle AAU Girls Practice
2:00p
Nick Stamper's Combine/Skills Camp
4:00p
Alan Salle AAU Boys Practice
27
TBD
US Tennis-Regional Individual Tourn @ USJ
8:00a
Theater Classes
12:15p
POPS MS CONCERT
1:55p
POPS US CONCERT
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
3:10p
Disney's Frozen Jr. Mandatory Rehearsal
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
4:30p
James Kirkland - Basketball
5:30p
USJ Softball @ West Carroll
7:00p
POPS CONCERT
28
TBD
US Boys Soccer - Region Play-In
TBD
USJ Softball-Play-in Game-Region Tourn.
TBD
US Tennis-Regional Individual Tourn @ USJ
3:15a
Varsity girls basketball open gym
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
US Track - Rotary Relays @ Union City, TN
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:30p
MS Golf vs. South Gibson & TCA
5:00p
Disney's Frozen Jr. Mandatory Rehearsal
29
TBD
USJ Softball - 1st Round Region Tourn.
TBD
US Tennis-Regional Individual Tourn @ USJ
3:15a
Varsity girls basketball open gym
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
7:00p
Hunley & Driver Gym
30
TBD
US Boys Soccer - Region Quarter-Finals
TBD
USJ Softball - 2nd Round Region Tourn.
3:15a
Varsity girls basketball open gym
8:00a
Theater Classes
9:45a
Upper School Assembly
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
US Track - Rotary Relays @ Union City, TN
3:30p
MS Golf vs. South Gibson & TCA
4:15p
US Tennis vs. Tilghman High School
5:00p
Disney's Frozen Jr. Mandatory Rehearsal
6:00p
Alan Salle AAU Boys Practice
6:00p
Alan Salle AAU Girls Practice
7:00p
James Kirkland - Basketball
7:30p
Lee Driver (7th Grade Girls Basketball)
1
Last Day for Seniors
TBD
USJ Softball - 3rd Round Region Tourn.
8:00a
Theater Classes
10:00a
Disney's Frozen Jr.
2
7:00p
Disney's Frozen Jr.
3
R Week (BAGCDEF)
2:00p
Disney's Frozen Jr.
4:00p
Alan Salle AAU Boys Practice
4
AP Exams
TBD
USJ Softball - Semi-Finals Region Tourn.
TBD
US Tennis - Regional Tourn. @ USJ
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:15p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Tryouts for US Basketball
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
5
AP Exams
TBD
US Boys Soccer - Region Semi-Finals
TBD
USJ Softball - Championship Region Tourn.
TBD
US Tennis - Regional Tourn. @ USJ
8:00a
Theater Classes
8:15a
Parents' Club Meeting
3:15p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Tryouts for US Basketball
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
6
AP Exams
TBD
US Tennis - Regional Tourn. @ USJ
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:15p
8th Grade Girls Basketball Tryouts for US Basketball
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
7
AP Exams
TBD
US Boys Soccer - Region Final/Consolation
8:00a
Theater Classes
9:45a
Upper School Assembly
6:00p
Alan Salle AAU Boys Practice
6:00p
Alan Salle AAU Girls Practice
6:00p
Choir Rehearsal/Jackson Symphony
8
AP Exams
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:00p
US Track - All Comers Meet #2
7:00p
Dress Rehearsal/Jackson Symphony
9
7:30p
Concert Choir Performance with Jackson Symphony
10
U Week (ABFGCDE)
11
AP Exams
TBD
MS Golf (MS Regionals)
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
12
AP Exams
TBD
MS Golf (MS Regionals)
TBD
US Boys Soccer - Sub-State Play-In
8:00a
Arts Guild Meeting
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
13
AP Exams
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
4:00p
Finance Committee Meeting
5:15p
Board of Trustees Executive Committee Meeting
14
AP Exams
8:00a
Theater Classes
9:45a
Upper School Assembly
6:00p
Alan Salle AAU Boys Practice
6:00p
Alan Salle AAU Girls Practice
15
AP Exams
8:00a
Theater Classes
8:30a
MS Awards 8th Grade
9:30a
Fifth Grade End of Year Party
10:30a
MS Awards 6-7th Grade
16
Commencement - West Jackson Baptist Church at 11:00 a.m.
TBD
US Boys Soccer - Sub-State
17
2:00p
Alan Salle AAU Girls Practice
4:00p
Alan Salle AAU Boys Practice
18
MS/US Semester Exams
8th Grade Washington/PA Study Tour
8:30a
JK Fairytale Parade
19
MS/US Semester Exams
8th Grade Washington/PA Study Tour
TBD
US Tennis - TSSAA Spring Fling (Team)
TBD
US Track - DII-A State Meet
8:30a
5th Grade Celebration
20
MS/US Semester Exams
8th Grade Washington/PA Study Tour
TBD
US Boys Soccer - State Semi-Final
TBD
US Tennis - TSSAA Spring Fling (Team)
TBD
US Track - DII-A State Meet
8:30a
Kindergarten Bridging
21
Lower School Half Day
MS/US Semester Exams
8th Grade Washington/PA Study Tour
TBD
US Boys Soccer - State Final
TBD
US Tennis - TSSAA Spring Fling (Individual)
TBD
US Track - DII-A State Meet
2:00p
High School Volleyball Tryouts
6:00p
Alan Salle AAU Boys Practice
6:00p
Alan Salle AAU Girls Practice
22
End of Quarter 4/Admin Day/Make-up Exams
8th Grade Washington/PA Study Tour
TBD
US Tennis - TSSAA Spring Fling (Individual)
2:00p
High School Volleyball Tryouts
23
9:00a
High School Volleyball Tryouts
24
2:00p
AAU Practice - Alan Salle
25
Memorial Day
Summer Break begins
26
8:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Football Camp
9:00a
Little Bruins Soccer Camp (ages 3 to 6)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Girls Basketball (Rising 2nd-8th)
1:00p
Varsity girls practice
27
8:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Football Camp
9:00a
Little Bruins Soccer Camp (ages 3 to 6)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Girls Basketball (Rising 2nd-8th)
1:00p
Varsity girls practice
28
8:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Football Camp
9:00a
Little Bruins Soccer Camp (ages 3 to 6)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Girls Basketball (Rising 2nd-8th)
1:00p
Varsity girls practice
6:00p
Alan Salle AAU Boys Practice
6:00p
Alan Salle AAU Girls Practice
29
9:00a
Little Bruins Soccer Camp (ages 3 to 6)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Girls Basketball (Rising 2nd-8th)
1:00p
Varsity girls practice
30
9:00a
Varsity girls basketball practice
31
12:00p
Waynesboro Team camp
4:00p
Alan Salle AAU Boys Practice
1
7:30a
CAMP BRUINS Summer Daycare
8:00a
MS/US CHEER
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Best of the West Soccer Camp (rising K-7)
10:30a
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session One (Rising 1st-8th)
12:00p
USJ US and MS Basketball Practice
12:00p
Waynesboro Team camp
12:30p
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session Two (Rising 1st-8th)
1:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Drama Camp (rising 6th-12th)
2
7:30a
CAMP BRUINS Summer Daycare
8:00a
MS/US CHEER
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Best of the West Soccer Camp (rising K-7)
9:00a
USJ Varsity Girls Soccer Summer Workout
10:30a
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session One (Rising 1st-8th)
12:00p
USJ US and MS Basketball Practice
12:00p
Waynesboro Team camp
12:30p
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session Two (Rising 1st-8th)
1:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Drama Camp (rising 6th-12th)
3
Glory Dance Studios
7:30a
CAMP BRUINS Summer Daycare
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Best of the West Soccer Camp (rising K-7)
10:00a
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL
10:30a
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session One (Rising 1st-8th)
12:00p
Sam Newman signing
12:00p
Summer Library
12:00p
USJ US and MS Basketball Practice
12:00p
Waynesboro Team camp
12:30p
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session Two (Rising 1st-8th)
1:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Drama Camp (rising 6th-12th)
4
Glory Dance Studios
7:30a
CAMP BRUINS Summer Daycare
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Best of the West Soccer Camp (rising K-7)
9:00a
USJ Varsity Girls Soccer Summer Workout
10:30a
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session One (Rising 1st-8th)
12:00p
USJ US and MS Basketball Practice
12:30p
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session Two (Rising 1st-8th)
1:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Drama Camp (rising 6th-12th)
5
Glory Dance Studios
7:30a
CAMP BRUINS Summer Daycare
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Best of the West Soccer Camp (rising K-7)
10:00a
MS GIRLS BASKETBALL
12:00p
USJ US and MS Basketball Practice
12:30p
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session Two (Rising 1st-8th)
1:00p
ACT Reading & Science Prep
1:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Drama Camp (rising 6th-12th)
6:30p
SUMMER CAMP: Drama Camp Performance
6
Glory Dance Studios
1:00p
ACT Reading & Science Prep