University School of Jackson
USJ
Last updated:
3/28/2024 8:10 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
29
Memorial Day Holiday
30
Bonnie's School of Dance
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Basketball for Boys and Girls (Rising K-1st)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Girls Basketball (Rising 2nd-8th)
12:30p
SUMMER CAMP: Boys' Basketball (Rising 2nd-6th)
1:00p
Varsity basketball practice
3:00p
Middle Boys Bball practice
4:00p
Volleyball Try Outs
5:00p
7-12 Summer Basketball practice
31
Bonnie's School of Dance
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Basketball for Boys and Girls (Rising K-1st)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Girls Basketball (Rising 2nd-8th)
9:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 6th (The Magician's Nephew) (8 sessions total)
10:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 7th (Paperboy) (8 sessions total)
11:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 8th (The Giver) (8 sessions total)
12:30p
SUMMER CAMP: Boys' Basketball (Rising 2nd-6th)
1:00p
Varsity basketball practice
2:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 9th Honors (Huck Finn) (8 sessions total)
3:00p
Middle Boys Bball practice
3:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 10th Honors (Ethan Frome) (8 sessions total)
4:00p
Volleyball Try Outs
5:00p
7-12 Summer Basketball practice
1
Bonnie's School of Dance
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Basketball for Boys and Girls (Rising K-1st)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Girls Basketball (Rising 2nd-8th)
12:30p
SUMMER CAMP: Boys' Basketball (Rising 2nd-6th)
1:00p
Varsity basketball practice
3:00p
Middle Boys Bball practice
4:00p
Volleyball Try Outs
5:00p
7-12 Summer Basketball practice
2
Bonnie's School of Dance
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Basketball for Boys and Girls (Rising K-1st)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Girls Basketball (Rising 2nd-8th)
9:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 6th (The Magician's Nephew) (8 sessions total)
10:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 7th (Paperboy) (8 sessions total)
11:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 8th (The Giver) (8 sessions total)
12:30p
SUMMER CAMP: Boys' Basketball (Rising 2nd-6th)
1:00p
Varsity basketball practice
2:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 9th Honors (Huck Finn) (8 sessions total)
3:00p
Middle Boys Bball practice
3:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 10th Honors (Ethan Frome) (8 sessions total)
4:00p
Volleyball Try Outs
5:00p
7-12 Summer Basketball practice
3
Bonnie's School of Dance
10:00a
Varsity basketball practice
4
11:00a
waynesboro team basketball camp
5
7:30a
MS Girls Basketball Practice 7:30-9am
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 1 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Best of the West Soccer Camp (rising 1-7)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 1 (3 to 6 years)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Beginner's Gymnastics (rising Cubs-K)
9:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 6th (The Magician's Nephew) (8 sessions total)
10:00a
SUMMER COURSE: ACT English Prep (rising 10-12)
10:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 7th (Paperboy) (8 sessions total)
10:30a
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session One (Rising 1st-8th)
11:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 8th (The Giver) (8 sessions total)
11:00a
waynesboro team basketball camp
12:00p
7-12 Summer Basketball
12:30p
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session Two (Rising 1st-8th)
1:00p
SUMMER COURSE: ACT Math Prep (rising 10-12)
1:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Introduction to Programming 2 using SCRATCH (rising 4th-6th)
2:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 9th Honors (Huck Finn) (8 sessions total)
3:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 10th Honors (Ethan Frome) (8 sessions total)
5:00p
MS Football
5:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Best of the West Soccer Camp (rising 8-12)
6
7:30a
MS Girls Basketball Practice 7:30-9am
8:00a
MS/US Cheer Practice
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 1 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Best of the West Soccer Camp (rising 1-7)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 1 (3 to 6 years)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Beginner's Gymnastics (rising Cubs-K)
9:30a
MS boys basketball Summer Practice
10:00a
SUMMER COURSE: ACT English Prep (rising 10-12)
10:30a
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session One (Rising 1st-8th)
11:00a
waynesboro team basketball camp
12:00p
US Boys Basketball Summer Practice
12:30p
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session Two (Rising 1st-8th)
1:00p
SUMMER COURSE: ACT Math Prep (rising 10-12)
1:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Introduction to Programming 2 using SCRATCH (rising 4th-6th)
1:30p
Movie @ The U
5:00p
MS Football
5:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Best of the West Soccer Camp (rising 8-12)
7
7:30a
MS Girls Basketball Practice 7:30-9am
8:00a
MS/US Cheer Practice
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 1 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Best of the West Soccer Camp (rising 1-7)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 1 (3 to 6 years)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Beginner's Gymnastics (rising Cubs-K)
9:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 6th (The Magician's Nephew) (8 sessions total)
10:00a
SUMMER COURSE: ACT English Prep (rising 10-12)
10:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 7th (Paperboy) (8 sessions total)
10:30a
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session One (Rising 1st-8th)
11:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 8th (The Giver) (8 sessions total)
11:00a
waynesboro team basketball camp
12:00p
7-12 Summer Basketball
12:30p
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session Two (Rising 1st-8th)
1:00p
SUMMER COURSE: ACT Math Prep (rising 10-12)
1:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Introduction to Programming 2 using SCRATCH (rising 4th-6th)
2:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 9th Honors (Huck Finn) (8 sessions total)
3:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 10th Honors (Ethan Frome) (8 sessions total)
5:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Best of the West Soccer Camp (rising 8-12)
8
Glory Dance Studios
7:30a
MS Girls Basketball Practice 7:30-9am
8:00a
MS/US Cheer Practice
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 1 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Best of the West Soccer Camp (rising 1-7)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 1 (3 to 6 years)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Beginner's Gymnastics (rising Cubs-K)
9:30a
MS boys basketball Summer Practice
10:00a
SUMMER COURSE: ACT English Prep (rising 10-12)
10:30a
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session One (Rising 1st-8th)
12:00p
US Boys Basketball Summer Practice
12:30p
SUMMER CAMP: Art-Rageous Art Camp Session Two (Rising 1st-8th)
1:00p
SUMMER COURSE: ACT Math Prep (rising 10-12)
1:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Introduction to Programming 2 using SCRATCH (rising 4th-6th)
5:00p
MS Football
5:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Best of the West Soccer Camp (rising 8-12)
9
Glory Dance Studios
7:30a
MS Girls Basketball Practice 7:30-9am
8:00a
MS/US Cheer Practice
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 1 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Best of the West Soccer Camp (rising 1-7)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 1 (3 to 6 years)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Beginner's Gymnastics (rising Cubs-K)
9:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 6th (The Magician's Nephew) (8 sessions total)
10:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 7th (Paperboy) (8 sessions total)
11:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 8th (The Giver) (8 sessions total)
12:00p
7-12 Summer Basketball
1:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Introduction to Programming 2 using SCRATCH (rising 4th-6th)
2:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 9th Honors (Huck Finn) (8 sessions total)
3:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 10th Honors (Ethan Frome) (8 sessions total)
5:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Best of the West Soccer Camp (rising 8-12)
10
Glory Dance Studios
7:30a
ACT National Test Date
11
12:00p
Driver's Education Class SETUP ONLY
12
7:30a
MS Girls Basketball Practice 6-7:30am
8:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Driver's Education Class
8:00a
bethel university team camp
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 2 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Baseball Session One (rising 1st-4th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: LEGO Programming and Robotics (rising 5-9)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 2 (3 to 6 years)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins TOT Basketball (rising Cubs-K)
9:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 6th (The Magician's Nephew) (8 sessions total)
10:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 7th (Paperboy) (8 sessions total)
11:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 8th (The Giver) (8 sessions total)
12:00p
7-12 Summer Basketball
1:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Baseball Session Two (rising 5th-8th)
1:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Introduction to Programming 1 using SCRATCH (rising 2nd-3rd)
2:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 9th Honors (Huck Finn) (8 sessions total)
3:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 10th Honors (Ethan Frome) (8 sessions total)
5:00p
MS Football
13
8:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Driver's Education Class
8:00a
bethel university team camp
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 2 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Baseball Session One (rising 1st-4th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: LEGO Programming and Robotics (rising 5-9)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 2 (3 to 6 years)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins TOT Basketball (rising Cubs-K)
9:30a
MS boys basketball Summer Practice
12:00p
US Boys Basketball Summer Practice
1:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Baseball Session Two (rising 5th-8th)
1:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Introduction to Programming 1 using SCRATCH (rising 2nd-3rd)
5:00p
MS Football
14
8:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Driver's Education Class
8:00a
bethel university team camp
9:00a
Development/Alumni Planning Meeting
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 2 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Baseball Session One (rising 1st-4th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: LEGO Programming and Robotics (rising 5-9)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 2 (3 to 6 years)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins TOT Basketball (rising Cubs-K)
9:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 6th (The Magician's Nephew) (8 sessions total)
10:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 7th (Paperboy) (8 sessions total)
11:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 8th (The Giver) (8 sessions total)
12:00p
7-12 Summer Basketball
1:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Baseball Session Two (rising 5th-8th)
1:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Introduction to Programming 1 using SCRATCH (rising 2nd-3rd)
2:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 9th Honors (Huck Finn) (8 sessions total)
3:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 10th Honors (Ethan Frome) (8 sessions total)
5:15p
Board of Trustees Executive Committee Meeting
15
TASL Summer Library Event
8:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Driver's Education Class
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 2 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Baseball Session One (rising 1st-4th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: LEGO Programming and Robotics (rising 5-9)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 2 (3 to 6 years)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins TOT Basketball (rising Cubs-K)
9:30a
MS boys basketball Summer Practice
12:00p
US boys basketball Practice
1:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Baseball Session Two (rising 5th-8th)
1:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Introduction to Programming 1 using SCRATCH (rising 2nd-3rd)
5:00p
MS Football
16
8:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Driver's Education Class
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 2 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: LEGO Programming and Robotics (rising 5-9)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 2 (3 to 6 years)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins TOT Basketball (rising Cubs-K)
9:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 6th (The Magician's Nephew) (8 sessions total)
10:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 7th (Paperboy) (8 sessions total)
11:00a
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 8th (The Giver) (8 sessions total)
12:00p
7-12 Summer Basketball
1:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Introduction to Programming 1 using SCRATCH (rising 2nd-3rd)
2:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 9th Honors (Huck Finn) (8 sessions total)
3:00p
SUMMER COURSE: Guided Summer Reading 10th Honors (Ethan Frome) (8 sessions total)
17
18
19
8:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Football Basic Skills (rising K-5)
8:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Tennis Camp 1 (Rising 3rd-12th)
8:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Tennis Camp 1 (rising K-2nd)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 3 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 3 (3 to 6 years)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Volleyball Camp (rising K-8th)
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball
9:30a
MS Football
10:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Drama for Lower School (rising 1st-5th)
12:00p
7-12 Summer Basketball
1:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Drama Camp (rising 6th-12th)
4:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Offensive/Defensive Line Camp (rising 6-8)
4:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Quarterback/Wide Receiver Camp (rising 6-8)
20
8:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Football Basic Skills (rising K-5)
8:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Tennis Camp 1 (Rising 3rd-12th)
8:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Tennis Camp 1 (rising K-2nd)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 3 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 3 (3 to 6 years)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Volleyball Camp (rising K-8th)
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball
9:30a
MS Football
9:30a
MS boys basketball Summer Practice
10:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Drama for Lower School (rising 1st-5th)
12:00p
US Boys Basketball Summer Practice
1:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Drama Camp (rising 6th-12th)
1:30p
Movie @ The U
4:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Offensive/Defensive Line Camp (rising 6-8)
4:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Quarterback/Wide Receiver Camp (rising 6-8)
21
8:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Football Basic Skills (rising K-5)
8:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Tennis Camp 1 (Rising 3rd-12th)
8:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Tennis Camp 1 (rising K-2nd)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 3 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 3 (3 to 6 years)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Volleyball Camp (rising K-8th)
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball
10:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Drama for Lower School (rising 1st-5th)
12:00p
7-12 Summer Basketball
12:00p
UTM team camp
1:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Drama Camp (rising 6th-12th)
4:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Offensive/Defensive Line Camp (rising 6-8)
4:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Quarterback/Wide Receiver Camp (rising 6-8)
22
8:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Tennis Camp 1 (Rising 3rd-12th)
8:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Tennis Camp 1 (rising K-2nd)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 3 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 3 (3 to 6 years)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Volleyball Camp (rising K-8th)
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball
9:30a
MS boys basketball Summer Practice
10:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Drama for Lower School (rising 1st-5th)
12:00p
US Boys Basketball Summer Practice
12:00p
UTM team camp
1:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Drama Camp (rising 6th-12th)
5:00p
MS Football
23
8:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Tennis Camp 1 (Rising 3rd-12th)
8:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Tennis Camp 1 (rising K-2nd)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 3 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 3 (3 to 6 years)
9:00a
Varsity Boys Basketball
10:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Drama for Lower School (rising 1st-5th)
12:00p
7-12 Summer Basketball
1:00p
SUMMER CAMP: Drama Camp (rising 6th-12th)
24
25
26
TSSAA DEAD PERIOD
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 4 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 4 (3 to 6 years)
27
TSSAA DEAD PERIOD
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 4 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 4 (3 to 6 years)
28
TSSAA DEAD PERIOD
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 4 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 4 (3 to 6 years)
29
TSSAA DEAD PERIOD
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 4 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 4 (3 to 6 years)
30
TSSAA DEAD PERIOD
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Adventure Camp Week 4 (Rising 1st-6th)
9:00a
SUMMER CAMP: Little Bruins Adventure Camp Week 4 (3 to 6 years)
1
TSSAA DEAD PERIOD