University School of Jackson
USJ
Last updated:
5/12/2024 8:30 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2020
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
I Week (BAEFGCD)
2:00p
US Spring Musical, Grease
4:00p
Alan Salle AAU Girls Practice
6:30p
8th MS girls basketball practice
2
8:00a
5th Grade musical rehearsal
8:00a
Harry Graves - Health Insurance Mtg
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:15p
US Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Choir Rehearsal
3:30p
US Softball Practice
4:30p
James Kirkland - Basketball
5:00p
MS Volleyball vs. TCA
5:30p
Wolves Soccer
6:30p
4th Travel Basketball D. Hatcher
6:30p
Boy Scouts Troop 102 Meeting
3
8:00a
5th Grade musical rehearsal
8:00a
Harry Graves - Health Insurance Mtg
8:00a
Theater Classes
8:15a
Parents' Club Meeting
3:15p
US Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
US Softball Practice
5:00p
MS Baseball vs. Dyer County
5:00p
MS Volleyball vs South Gibson
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Paris Inman
6:45p
US Boys Soccer Scimmage vs. Jackson South Side
7:00p
James Kirkland - Basketball
4
Regional Choral Festival
8:00a
Harry Graves - Health Insurance Mtg
8:00a
Theater Classes
8:30a
5th Grade Musical Practice Performance
3:15p
MS Volleyball Practice
3:15p
US Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
US Softball Practice
4:00p
4th Travel Basketball - D. Hatcher
6:15p
8th MS girls basketball practice
5
8:00a
Theater Classes
9:45a
Upper School Assembly
3:30p
US Softball Practice
5:00p
MS Volleyball @ Milan
5:30p
MS Baseball Practice
6:00p
Alan Salle AAU Girls Practice
6:00p
Lee Driver (7th Grade Girls Basketball)
6:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs. Selmer MS
6:30p
5th Grade Musical - TBD
7:00p
Kim Hunley (7th grade Basketball)
7:30p
Volleyball
6
End of Quarter 3
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Tennis Match @ USJ
3:30p
US Softball Practice
5:00p
Jackson Jr. Volleyball Tournament
6:00p
US Boys Soccer vs. Adamsville
7
12:00p
Jackson Jr. Volleyball Tournament
8
Daylight Saving Time Begins
N Week (ABDEFGC)
2:00p
AAU Boys Tryouts - Alan Sallee
2:00p
MS Volleyball Practice
2:00p
Nick Stamper's Combine/Skills Camp
4:00p
Alan Salle AAU Girls Practice
9
Quarter 4 Begins
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:30p
USJ Tennis @ USJ & TCA
4:00p
4th Travel Basketball-Hatcher
4:00p
USJ Baseball - Tomahawk Classic @ USJ
4:30p
James Kirkland - Basketball
5:00p
Choir Rehearsal/Jackson Symphony
5:00p
MS Volleyball @ Lexington
5:00p
USJ Softball vs. Crockett Co.
6:00p
Tomahawk Classic @ USJ
10
8:00a
Arts Guild Meeting
8:00a
Theater Classes
8:15a
Development Advisory Group (DAG) Meeting
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
US Track - USJ Classic
3:05p
Honor Council
3:30p
MS Tennis @ JCS
3:45p
USJ Tennis vs. JCS
4:00p
4th Travel Basketball-Hatcher
4:00p
USJ Baseball - Tomahawk Classic
5:00p
MS Volleyball vs Chester County
5:00p
USJ Softball vs. Bolivar
6:00p
US Boys Soccer vs. Fayette Academy
6:30p
Boy Scouts Troop 102 Meeting
11
ACDA Honor Choir
Regional Choral Festival
6:30a
4th Grade Field Trip- Nashville Study Tour
7:45a
Talking Testing with College Advising Coffee
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:00p
MS Softball workouts (4th-7th Grades)
3:15p
MS Volleyball Practice
5:30p
MS Baseball Practice
5:30p
Wolves Soccer
7:00p
Volleyball-Sheffield
12
ACDA Honor Choir
Regional Choral Festival
8:00a
Theater Classes
9:45a
Upper School Assembly
12:00p
Frozen Jr. Auditions
1:15p
Crystal Butler
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Tennis @ Collierville MS
3:30p
USJ Tennis vs. Fayette Academy
4:00p
USJ Baseball - Tomahawk Classic @ USJ
4:30p
USJ Softball @ SBW Tournament (Pool Play)
5:00p
MS Volleyball @ Trenton
5:00p
USJ Softball @ Bolivar
6:00p
Alan Salle AAU Boys Practice
6:00p
Alan Salle AAU Girls Practice
6:00p
Tomahawk Classic @ USJ
7:00p
James Kirkland - Basketball
7:00p
Kim Hunley (7th grade Basketball)
7:30p
Lee Driver (7th Grade Girls Basketball)
7:30p
USJ Softball @ SBW Tournament (Pool Play)
7:30p
Volleyball- sheffield
8:00p
USJ Baseball-Tomahawk Classic @ USJ
13
ACDA Honor Choir
8:00a
Theater Classes
8:30a
3rd Grade Field Trip- Safari Park
11:00a
Lunch & Learn with College Advising
12:00p
Frozen Jr. Auditions
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
USJ Softball @ SBW Tournament (Pool Play)
4:30p
USJ Softball @ SBW Tournament (tentative)
5:30p
MS Baseball Practice
6:00p
US Boys Soccer vs. Lexington
14
ACDA Honor Choir
2:00p
USJ Baseball-Tomahawk Classic @ USJ
15
16
Spring Break (No School)
8:00a
Theater Classes
4:30p
James Kirkland - Basketball
7:00p
US Baseball - Gulf Shores Tourn.
17
Spring Break (No School)
8:00a
Theater Classes
4:30p
US Baseball - Gulf Shores Tourn.
7:00p
USJ Baseball @ Gulf Shores Tourn.
18
Spring Break (No School)
8:00a
Theater Classes
2:00p
US Baseball - Gulf Shores Tourn.
19
Spring Break (No School)
8:00a
Theater Classes
9:45a
Upper School Assembly
10:00a
US Baseball - Gulf Shores Tourn.
6:00p
Lee Driver (7th Grade Girls Basketball)
7:00p
James Kirkland - Basketball
20
Spring Break (No School)
8:00a
Theater Classes
21
Middle School Conference Room CLOSED
22
B Week (ABCDEFG)
Middle School Conference Room CLOSED
2:00p
Alan Salle AAU Boys Practice
3:00p
Choir Rehearsal/Jackson Symphony
3:30p
US Girls Softball Practice
4:00p
Alan Sallee AAU Girls Practice
23
9:30 a.m. Delayed Start
Classes resume
Middle School Conference Room CLOSED
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
US Baseball @ TCA
4:30p
James Kirkland - Basketball
5:00p
USJ Softball @ Crockett Co.
6:00p
US Boys Soccer vs. TRA
6:30p
Boy Scouts Troop 102 Meeting
24
Middle School Conference Room CLOSED
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Tennis @ Crockett Co. MS
4:00p
Finance Committee Meeting
4:00p
US Baseball vs. TCA
4:00p
USJ Tennis vs. TRA
5:00p
Frozen Jr. Rehearsal
5:00p
Leadership Committee Meeting
5:00p
USJ Softball vs. TCA
5:15p
Board of Trustees Executive Committee Meeting
6:00p
MS Volleyball Party & Parent/Player Match
6:00p
US Boys Soccer @ Madison
25
8:00a
Theater Classes
12:40p
Union University rep visit
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Softball workouts (4th-7th Grades)
4:45p
MS Baseball Practice
26
8:00a
Theater Classes
9:45a
Upper School Assembly
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Tennis @ Union City
3:30p
US Girls Softball Practice
4:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs. TCA
5:00p
Frozen Jr. Rehearsal
5:30p
MS Baseball Practice
6:00p
Alan Salle AAU Boys Practice
6:00p
Alan Salle AAU Girls Practice
7:00p
James Kirkland - Basketball
7:00p
Kim Hunley (7th grade Basketball)
7:30p
Lee Driver (7th Grade Girls Basketball)
27
JACKSON CHORAL FESTIVAL
TBD
USJ Softball @ Southern Warrior Classic
TBD
US Tennis @ Jackson Invitational
8:00a
Theater Classes
9:45a
Preferred Walk-On Announcement (Wesley Carlock)
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
US Track - All Comers Meet #1
6:00p
US Baseball vs. Harding Acad.
6:00p
US Boys Soccer vs. Gibson Co.
28
TBD
USJ Softball @ Southern Warrior Classic
TBD
US Tennis @ Jackson Invitational
9:00a
Frozen Jr. Rehearsal
10:00a
Alan Salle AAU Boys Practice
11:00a
US Baseball vs. Lausanne
29
R Week (BAGCDEF)
1:00p
Reading/Science ACT Prep
2:00p
Alan Sallee AAU Girls Practice
2:00p
Basketball Banquet
2:00p
Nick Stamper's Combine/Skills Camp
4:00p
Alan Sallee AAU Boys Practice
30
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
US Girls Softball Practice
4:00p
US Baseball @ JCS
4:30p
James Kirkland - Basketball
5:30p
ACT English Prep
31
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
3:00p
US Track - All Comers Meet #2
3:30p
MS Golf vs. Milan @ JCC
3:30p
MS Tennis Match @ USJ
4:00p
US Baseball vs. JCS
4:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs. JCS
5:00p
Frozen Jr. Rehearsal
5:00p
USJ Softball @ McNairy Central
5:30p
ACT English Prep
6:00p
US Boys Soccer vs. JCS
1
8:00a
4th grade musical rehearsal
8:00a
Theater Classes
2:30p
US Tennis @ MUS/Hutchison
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
5:30p
ACT Math Prep
2
8:00a
4th grade musical rehearsal
8:00a
Theater Classes
9:45a
Upper School Assembly
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
3:30p
MS Golf vs. Milan @ JCC
3:30p
MS Tennis @ Dyersburg MS
5:00p
Frozen Jr. Rehearsal
5:00p
USJ Softball @ TCA
5:30p
ACT Math Prep
5:30p
MS Baseball vs. Obion County
6:00p
Lee Driver (7th Grade Girls Basketball)
7:00p
James Kirkland - Basketball
3
US Tennis @ Rotary Classic-Chattanooga, TN
TBD
US Boys Soccer @ Southern Coast Cup @ Foley, AL
8:00a
4th grade musical rehearsal
8:00a
Theater Classes
3:00p
US Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
US Baseball @ Hardin Co.
6:00p
MS Boys Soccer @ Dyersburg MS
4
US Tennis @ Rotary Classic-Chattanooga, TN
TBD
US Boys Soccer @ Southern Coast Cup @ Foley, AL
7:30a
ACT National Test Date
9:00a
Frozen Jr. Rehearsal
11:00a
US Baseball vs. CBHS
7:00p
Upper School Prom