Day
Start Event Name Locations Participants
Tue 1
8:00 am Theater Classes Blankenship Theater - 3002 Upper School Theater
3:15 pm MS/US Cheer Practice USJ Turf Room MS/US Cheerleaders
3:30 pm US Football Practice Kirkland Football Field
Football Practice Field
USJ Football Field House
USJ Football - Freshman
USJ Football JV
USJ Football Varsity
Upper School Football
4:00 pm USJ Cross Country Invitational Soccer Field USJ Cross Country Varsity
USJ Cross Country JV
5:00 pm Fall Musical Blankenship Theater - 3002 USJ Upper School Drama/Musicals
5:00 pm MS Softball vs. Jackson Christian Softball Field Jackson Christian School
USJ Middle School Softball
5:00 pm US Cross Country Senior Appreciation Track/Cross Country Course USJ Cross Country Varsity
5:00 pm Volleyball vs. TRA Basketball Concessions
Upper School Gym/Theater Foyer
Upper School Gym - 1129
Tipton Rosemark Academy
USJ Volleyball Varsity
6:00 pm Bears Football @ Chester Co. (V. only) CHESTER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL CHESTER COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL
Jackson Bears - 5th & 6th Grade Team
6:00 pm MS Football @ Lexington MS Caywood Elementary School USJ Middle School Football - JV
USJ Middle School Football - Varsity
Lexington Middle School
6:30 pm TRA vs. Sacred Heart (Volleyball) Upper School Gym/Theater Foyer
Upper School Gym - 1129
Basketball Concessions
Tipton Rosemark Academy
Sacred Heart of Jesus High School
7:45 pm US Volleyball Senior Appreciation Upper School Gym - 1129 USJ Volleyball Varsity
8:00 pm Volleyball vs. Sacred Heart Upper School Gym/Theater Foyer
Upper School Gym - 1129
Basketball Concessions
Sacred Heart of Jesus High School
USJ Volleyball Varsity
Wed 2
8:00 am Theater Classes Blankenship Theater - 3002 Upper School Theater
3:15 pm MS/US Cheer Practice USJ Turf Room MS/US Cheerleaders
3:30 pm US Football Practice Upper School Gym - 1129 Upper School Football
5:00 pm Volleyball @ St. George's St. George's Independent School USJ Volleyball Varsity
6:00 pm US Girls Soccer vs. Houston Baseball, Soccer, Softball Concessions
Soccer Field
USJ Soccer Girls Varsity
Houston High School
7:00 pm Wolves Soccer Kirkland Football Field Wolves Soccer
Thu 3
8:00 am Theater Classes Blankenship Theater - 3002 Upper School Theater
12:00 pm MS Softball Practice Softball Field USJ Middle School Softball
3:30 pm US Football Practice Kirkland Football Field
Football Practice Field
USJ Football Field House
USJ Football - Freshman
USJ Football JV
USJ Football Varsity
Upper School Football
5:00 pm Fall Musical Blankenship Theater - 3002 USJ Upper School Drama/Musicals
5:00 pm US Volleyball vs. TCA Basketball Concessions
Upper School Gym - 1129
Upper School Gym/Theater Foyer
USJ Volleyball Varsity
Trinity Christian Academy
5:00 pm Volleyball @ Dyer County Dyer County High School Dyer County High School
USJ Volleyball JV
USJ Volleyball Varsity
6:00 pm MS Football @ Hardin County Hardin County High School Hardin County Middle School
USJ Middle School Football - Varsity
USJ Middle School Football - JV
Fri 4
7:30 am US/MS School Day Portraits Upper School Gym/Theater Foyer
Upper School Gym - 1129
USJ Upper School Faculty and Staff
USJ Middle School Faculty and Staff
USJ Grade 9
USJ Grade 8
USJ Grade 7
USJ Grade 6
USJ Grade 11
USJ Grade 10
8:00 am Theater Classes Blankenship Theater - 3002 Upper School Theater
7:00 pm USJ Football vs. Trinity Christian Academy Football Concessions
Kirkland Football Field
USJ Football Field House
USJ Football Varsity
Upper School Football
Sat 5
TBD Bears Football @ Crockett Co.(Play Day) Crockett County High School Alamo Elementary School
Jackson Bears - 5th & 6th Grade Team