University School of Jackson
USJ
Last updated:
4/26/2024 9:17 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
EASTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
Easter
R WEEK (BAGCDEF)
1
EASTER BREAK - NO SCHOOL
6:30a
USJ Boy's Basketball
10:00a
Girls Basketball
4:00p
US Baseball at JCS
5:00p
MS Baseball vs JCS
5:00p
US Softball at South Gibson
5:30p
JSC
6:00p
Elrod
6:00p
US Boys Soccer vs Houston
2
DELAYED START - 9:30 AM
Milestone Testing - 3rd and 4th Grade
7:15a
Study Group
1:00p
MS Golf WTJGA
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
MS Cheer Interest Meeting
3:30p
US Tennis at JCS
5:30p
JSC
5:30p
US Baseball vs JCS (V ONLY)
5:30p
US Softball vs South Side
6:00p
Polk
6:00p
Pops Concert Recording Session
3
Milestone Testing - 3rd and 4th Grade
6:30a
USJ Boy's Basketball
7:30a
Leadership University Interviews
8:15a
Coffee & Conversation w/ Courtney Burnette - LS Director
9:30a
Class Ring Presentation
11:50a
MS Multicultural Club
12:30p
Graduation Announcement Pick Up
12:40p
US Book Club Meeting
12:45p
Countdown to College Lecture Series
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:30p
USJ Boy's Basketball
4:30p
Volleyball
6:00p
8th Grade Trip Parent Meeting
6:00p
Hise
6:00p
JSC- Teague
6:00p
Polk
4
7:15a
Middle School Spring Choir
8:00a
4th Grade Medieval Parade
8:00a
ACT Workshop for Junior Students
12:20p
4th Grade Medieval Feast
3:05p
Study Group
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:30p
US Track Meet
3:45p
MS Golf vs Northview
4:00p
US Tennis at Baylor
4:30p
MS Boys Soccer at CommunityMontessori
5:00p
MS Baseball at JCS
5:00p
US Softball vs JCS
5:30p
Finding Nemo Jr. Rehearsals
6:00p
US Baseball vs Covington (Varsity Only)
6:00p
US Boys Soccer at Lexington
7:00p
POPS Rehearsal
5
Regional Choral Festival
US Tennis Lions JV Invitational
US Tennis Rotary Tournament
6:30a
USJ Boy's Basketball
10:15a
Jr Bruin Choir Field Trip - Concert Recording Session
11:45a
MS Book Club meeting
1:15p
Choir Warm-Ups
1:30p
"Pajama Party" rehearsal
4:30p
US Baseball at Gibson County
6:00p
Elrod
6:30p
MS Boys Soccer vs TCA
6
US Tennis Lions JV Invitational
US Tennis Rotary Tournament
11:00a
US Baseball vs Westview
3:00p
US JV Baseball vs Briarcrest
7:00p
Upper School Prom
7
U WEEK (ABFGCDE)
4:30p
Volleyball
5:30p
Hise
8
6:30a
USJ Boy's Basketball
8:00a
5th Grade Musical Rehearsal
9:45a
MS Assembly
11:50a
Middle School FCA
12:00p
Mr. Suber - SGA
1:30p
"Pajama Party" rehearsal
3:15p
Basketball- Sain
3:15p
MS Cheer Practice
4:00p
US Baseball vs Fayette Academy (V Only)
5:30p
Finding Nemo Jr. Rehearsals
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer at St. Mary's
5:30p
US Softball vs Westview
5:30p
Volleyball
6:00p
Elrod
7:00p
JSC- Teague
7:00p
POPS Rehearsal
9
7:15a
Study Group
8:00a
5th Grade Musical Rehearsal
8:00a
Parents Club Meeting
2:00p
Mr. Suber
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
MS Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Tennis at MUS/Hutchison
4:00p
US Baseball at Fayette Academy
4:00p
US Tennis vs Madison Academic (JV)
5:30p
JSC
5:30p
US Boys Soccer at Sacred Heart
6:00p
Polk
7:00p
POPS Rehearsal
10
All State Choir and Band
6:30a
USJ Boy's Basketball
6:30a
Union Soccer
7:15a
Wyldlife Campaigners
8:00a
9th Grade Pickleball
9:45a
French Honors Society induction
11:50a
MS Multicultural Club
12:30p
SGA Meeting with Mr. Suber
12:45p
Countdown to College Lecture Series
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
US Cheer Practice
4:30p
Volleyball
5:30p
Hise
5:30p
JSC
7:00p
Castro
11
All State Choir and Band
7:15a
Middle School Spring Choir
12:00p
RM Committee Mtg.
1:30p
"Pajama Party" rehearsal
2:00p
MS Science Bowl
3:05p
Study Group
3:15p
US Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Track Meet
4:30p
US Baseball vs McNairy at South Side (Mid-Season Classic)
5:00p
US Softball vs Fayette Academy
5:30p
Finding Nemo Jr. Rehearsals
6:00p
Polk
6:30p
5th Grade Musical
7:00p
POPS Rehearsal
12
6th Grade to Huntsville, AL
All State Choir and Band
6:30a
USJ Boy's Basketball
6:30a
Union Soccer
8:00a
3rd Grade Willy Wonka Parade
8:15a
3rd Grade Willy Wonka Celebration
8:30a
Jr Cubs Teddy Bear Tea
9:30a
Kindergarten Field Trip to Safari Park
9:45a
Student Council Speeches
10:30a
Mr. Suber
3:15p
Basketball- Sain
4:00p
US Tennis at TCA
4:30p
US Baseball vs Munford (Mid-Season Classic)
5:30p
US Boys Soccer at Jackson Christian
7:00p
Baseball Game
13
All State Choir and Band
8:00a
ACT National Test Date
10:00a
MS Boys Soccer at St. Mary's
11:00a
State League Soccer
11:00a
US JV Baseball at Briarcrest
14
I WEEK (BAEFGCD)
11:00a
State League Soccer
2:00p
Elrod
15
8th Grade Washington/ NY Study Tour
11:50a
Middle School FCA
12:15p
Class Ring Orders Due
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
MS Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Tennis at Northpoint
4:30p
US Baseball vs Haywood
4:30p
US Boys Soccer vs TRA
5:30p
Finding Nemo Jr. Rehearsals
5:30p
JSC
5:30p
US Softball @ St. Benedict
5:30p
Volleyball
6:00p
Hise
6:00p
MS Boys Soccer vs Dyersburg (V&JV)
6:30p
POPS Rehearsal
16
8th Grade Washington/ NY Study Tour
TBD
LS Fire Drill
7:15a
Study Group
8:00a
CTP-5 (6th/7th grades)
12:00p
Middle School (after testing activities)
1:30p
"Pajama Party" rehearsal
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
MS Cheer Practice
4:00p
US JV Tennis @ South Gibson
4:00p
US Tennis vs Lausanne
4:30p
US Baseball at Haywood
6:00p
US Boys Soccer vs South Gibson
6:00p
US Softball vs Lexington at North Side
6:30p
POPS Rehearsal
17
8th Grade Washington/ NY Study Tour
8:00a
9th Grade Pickleball
8:00a
CTP-5 (6th/7th grades)
11:50a
MS Multicultural Club
12:00p
Middle School (after testing activities)
12:30p
Middle School (after testing activities)
12:30p
SGA Meeting with Mr. Suber
3:00p
Mr. Suber
3:15p
Basketball- Sain
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
US Cheer Practice
6:00p
Ayers
18
8th Grade Washington/ NY Study Tour
7:15a
Middle School Spring Choir
3:05p
Study Group
3:15p
US Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Track Meet
4:30p
US JV Baseball at South Side
5:30p
Finding Nemo Jr. Rehearsals
6:00p
Polk
6:00p
US Boys Soccer vs Madison
6:30p
POPS Rehearsal
19
8th Grade Washington/ NY Study Tour
7:15a
Wyldlife Flyers
8:00a
1st Grade Vocabulary Parade
12:30p
US Book Club Meeting
1:30p
"Pajama Party" rehearsal
3:15p
Basketball- Sain
5:00p
US Baseball vs Milan
20
Match Play- Measley
7:30a
AP Chemistry Review
9:00a
Basketball Showcase- Jones
9:00a
Mandatory Pops Tech Rehearsal
12:00p
US V Baseball vs Pope John Paul at Huntingdon
7:00p
Jackson Boom
21
N WEEK (ABDEFGC)
Match Play- Measley
9:00a
Basketball Showcase- Jones
1:00p
Mandatory Pops Dress Rehearsal
5:00p
Hise
22
MAP Testing - Jr. K
11:50a
Middle School FCA
3:15p
MS Cheer Practice
4:00p
Dr Tammy Grant
4:30p
US Baseball at TRA
5:00p
Arts at the U & POPS Concert
5:00p
US Softball at South Side
5:30p
JSC
6:00p
MS Baseball Conference Tournament at JCS
23
MAP Testing - Jr. K & K
7:15a
Study Group
8:50a
Dance Team Interest Mtg
11:15a
MS Boys Soccer
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
MS Cheer Practice
3:30p
USJ West TN Rural Track Meet
3:30p
US Tennis Senior Recognition
4:00p
US Baseball vs TRA
4:00p
US Tennis vs TRA
4:00p
US Track Senior Recognition
5:00p
US Softball at JCS
5:30p
MS Boys Soccer at McNairy
5:30p
US Boys Soccer at TCA
6:00p
Polk
24
MAP Testing - 2nd Grade
8:00a
8th Grade Field Trip to Shiloh
9:00a
Firefighter Training
11:50a
MS Multicultural Club
12:30p
SGA Meeting with Mr. Suber
1:30p
"Pajama Party" rehearsal
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
US Cheer Practice
3:30p
US Tennis vs Briarcrest
4:15p
US Softball vs TCA
5:30p
Hise
25
2nd Grade Field Trip to Memphis Botanic Gardens
MAP Testing - K & 1st Grade
7:15a
Middle School Spring Choir
7:50a
VIP College T-shirt Photo
2:30p
MS Yearbook Signing
3:05p
Study Group
3:15p
US Cheer Practice
3:30p
MS Golf vs JCS
3:30p
MS Golf vs TCA
4:00p
Glow RUN- Kirkland cancer center
4:00p
US JV Tennis vs Madison
4:30p
US Softball at Fayette Academy (doubleheader)
5:00p
US Boys Soccer Best of the West: USJ vs Crockett
5:30p
Finding Nemo Rehearsal
6:00p
Polk
6:30p
4th Grade Musical
7:00p
Boys Soccer Best of the West: Dyersburg vs TCA
26
US Tennis JV Tournament @ MUS/Hutchison
8:00a
Cubs Nursery Rhymes Parade
8:00a
MS Multicultural Club Field Trip
9:00a
1st - 5th Grade Bike-a-thon
10:40a
Jr Cubs Picnic at the Pond
4:30p
US Baseball at Huntingdon
4:30p
US Softball Senior Recogntion
5:00p
Boys Soccer Best of the West: TCA vs Crockett
5:00p
US Softball vs Milan (V&JV)
6:00p
US Boys Soccer Best of the West: USJ vs Dyersburg
6:40p
US Boys Soccer Senior Recognition
27
US Tennis JV Tournament @ MUS/Hutchison
9:30a
Finding Nemo Jr. Rehearsal
12:00p
US Baseball at Westview
28
B WEEK (ABCDEFG)
2:00p
Armstrong
2:00p
Band Spring Concert
2:00p
Elrod
4:00p
Girls Basketball Tryouts
29
TBD
DII-A Regional Pentathlon/Decathlon
TBD
MS Golf District Tournament
TBD
US Tennis Regional Individual Tournament
8:00a
"Pajama Party" rehearsal
9:45a
MS Assembly
11:50a
Middle School FCA
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
MS Cheer Practice
5:30p
Finding Nemo Dress Rehearsal
5:30p
Volleyball
6:00p
Mr. Suber
30
CTP-5 Testing - 4th & 5th Grade
TBD
US Tennis Regional Individual Tournament
8:00a
"Pajama Party" rehearsal
11:30a
LeBonheur Jr Ambassadors Meeting
1:00p
9-11 Awards Set Up
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
MS Cheer Practice
5:00p
US Softball vs South Fulton
5:30p
Finding Nemo Dress Rehearsal
1
CTP-5 Testing - 4th & 5th Grade
TBD
US Baseball Region Tournament
TBD
US Softball Regionals
TBD
US Tennis Regional Individual Tournament
8:05a
Grades 9-11 Awards Ceremony
8:15a
2nd Grade Opinion Writing Awards Ceremony
11:30a
Senior Moms Lunch
11:50a
MS Multicultural Club
12:30p
SGA Meeting with Mr. Suber
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
US Cheer Practice
2
CTP-5 Testing - 4th & 5th Grade
TBD
US Baseball Region Tournament
TBD
US Boys Soccer Region Quarterfinal
TBD
US Softball Regionals
8:00a
"Pajama Party" onstage
9:00a
4th Grade Field Trip to Lambuth Planetarium
9:45a
MS Assembly
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
US Cheer Practice
5:00p
US Softball vs South Side
5:30p
Finding Nemo Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
Jackson Soccer Club- Teague
6:30p
Jr. K Musical
7:00p
State League Soccer
3
9:00a
Middle School Musical - Finding Nemo Jr
7:00p
Middle School Musical
4
1:00p
State League Soccer
7:00p
Jackson Boom
7:00p
Middle School Musical