University School of Jackson
USJ
Last updated:
7/5/2024 6:58 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
R WEEK (BAGCDEF)
1:00p
USJ Choir Commencement Recording
2:00p
France/Spain 2023 Meeting
7:30p
4th grade boys basketball
1
6:30a
Basketball
6:30a
Girls Basketball/Volleyball Workouts
10:30a
Directors Meeting
12:00p
US Tennis Regional Individual Singles/Doubles Tournament
2:00p
Regional Track Pentathlon/Decathlon Meet (Olivia Welch/Betha Pucek)
3:00p
Football Spring Practice
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
4:30p
Fayette Academy vs Sacred Heart Region Baseball Tournament
5:00p
The Lion King Jr. Dress Rehearsal
5:00p
US Boys Soccer at Madison
5:00p
US Softball @ Dyersburg
6:00p
Rising 8th Grade Parents Meeting
7:00p
US Baseball vs Fayette Academy/Sacred Heart
2
MS Golf District Tournament
TBD
US Boys Soccer Region Play-In Game
6:30a
Basketball
7:00a
Special Olympics
8:15a
Parents' Club Board Meeting
1:00p
9-11 Awards Set Up
3:00p
Football Spring Practice
3:15p
Girls basketball
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
5:00p
The Lion King Jr. Dress Rehearsal
5:30p
Boys Basketball
5:30p
boys basketball
7:00p
Flash Basketball
3
TBD
US Tennis Regional Individual Tournament
6:30a
Basketball
8:00a
4th grade class field day
8:05a
Grades 9-11 Awards Ceremony
9:00a
1st Grade - Dixie Carter PAC
11:30a
Senior Moms Lunch
3:00p
Football Spring Practice
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
5:00p
US Softball 1st Round Region Tournament vs FACS
5:30p
Boys Basketball- Hunley
6:00p
AAU Practice-Jeff Jones
4
6:30a
Basketball
8:45a
Mr. Suber
3:00p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
5:00p
The Lion King Jr. Dress Rehearsal
5:00p
US Softball Quarterfinal Region Tournament vs TCA
5:30p
Boys Basketball
6:00p
US Baseball @ JCS Regional Tournament
6:00p
US Boys Soccer Region Quarterfinal vs ECS
6:30p
AAU girls basketball- Cayce Davis
6:30p
Jr Kindergarten Musical
5
Cinco De Mayo
6:30a
Basketball
6:30a
Girls Basketball/Volleyball Workouts
7:40a
3rd Grade - Lone Oaks Farm
8:00a
1st grade Vocabulary Parade
3:00p
Girls Basketball
7:00p
Lion King Jr
6
7:00a
USJ Boy's Basketball
7:00a
WTSBOA
11:00a
State league soccer
7:00p
Lion King Jr
7
U WEEK (ABFGCDE)
11:00a
State league soccer
2:00p
Lion King Jr
6:00p
Girls Basketball Tryouts
7:30p
4th grade boys basketball
8
TBD
US Tennis Regional Team Tournament
6:30a
Basketball
6:30a
Girls Basketball/Volleyball Workouts
10:30a
Directors Meeting
3:00p
Football Spring Practice
3:15p
Girls Basketball Tryouts
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:30p
Mr. Suber
4:00p
US Softball Semi-final Region Tournament vs JCS
4:30p
T&F Regional High Jump Event
9
TBD
US Tennis Regional Team Tournament
6:30a
Basketball
8:00a
Parents Club Mtg.
8:45a
Senior Walk - LS
9:45a
5th grade - theCO
1:50p
Mr Suber
3:00p
Football Spring Practice
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
4:30p
T&F Regional Field Events & 3200 meter run
5:00p
US Boys Soccer vs St George's Region Semi-Final
5:30p
Boys Basketball
5:30p
boys basketball
6:00p
Middle School Scouts Interest Meeting
6:00p
US Softball Final Region Tournament vs TBD
6:30p
Flash Basketball
10
TBD
Regional Track & Field Events
TBD
US Tennis Regional Team Tournament
6:30a
Girls Basketball/Volleyball Workouts
7:00a
Special Olympics Tenative Rain Out Date
8:15a
Cubs Teddy Bear Tea
11:30a
MS Book Club meeting
12:00p
West TN Track&Field A/AA Sectionals
12:15p
MS Greek Olympics
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:15p
girls basketball
6:00p
Full Board Mtg.
6:30p
AAU TN Blazers- Jeff Jones
6:30p
AAU girls basketball- Cayce Davis
11
TBD
Regional Track & Field Events
TBD
US Boys Soccer Region Final
TBD
US Tennis Regional Team Tournament
6:30a
Basketball
9:00a
Senior Awards Set Up
9:30a
Athletics BSN Rep
9:45a
Graduation Rehearsal
11:30a
MS Book Club meeting
12:00p
USJ Blood Drive
12:30p
Mr. Suber
3:00p
Football Spring Practice
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
5:30p
Boys Basketball
6:30p
Girls Basketball
6:30p
Senior Awards Night
12
TBD
Regional Track & Field Events
6:30a
Basketball
8:00a
Jr Cubs Muffins with Moms
11:30a
MS Book Club meeting
3:15p
girls basketball
4:00p
US Tennis Regional Finals
13
Graduation 9:00 a.m. - Kirkland Field at Carlock Stadium
14
I WEEK (BAEFGCD)
7:30p
4th grade boys basketball
15
TBD
US Tennis Sub-State
6:30a
Basketball
6:30a
Girls Basketball/Volleyball Workouts
7:00a
4th grade Field Trip to Nashville
10:30a
Directors Meeting
11:30a
5th Annual Bruins Booster Golf Classic
3:00p
Football Spring Practice
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:30p
Mr. Suber
16
TBD
US Tennis Sub-State
6:30a
Basketball
3:00p
Football Spring Practice
3:15p
Girls Basketball
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:15p
MS Cross Country Informational Parent/Player Meeting
5:00p
US Boys Soccer Sub-State 1st Round vs King's Academy at Webb School
5:30p
boys basketball
6:00p
Girls Basketball
17
TBD
TSSAA Pentathlon/Decathlon Championship
6:30a
Basketball
6:30a
Girls Basketball/Volleyball Workouts
8:00a
Arts Guild Board Mtg.
11:00a
Softball Lunch
2:00p
US Softball State Quarterfinal vs Grace Christian Knoxville
2:30p
US Tennis Sub-State vs Columbia Academy
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Try-Outs
18
TBD
US Tennis Sub-State
6:30a
Basketball
8:30a
LS Field Day
9:00a
TSSAA Pentathlon/Decathlon Championship
2:00p
US Softball State Quarterfinal vs Grace Christian Knoxville (if needed)
3:00p
Football Spring Practice
3:15p
MS/US Cheer Practice
3:30p
MS Girls Soccer Try-Outs
4:00p
US Tennis Girls State Quarterfinal vs USN
5:30p
Boys Basketball
6:00p
Hight- travel softball
19
TBD
TSSAA Pentathlon/Decathlon Championship
6:30a
Basketball
8:15a
JK Fairytale Parade
8:30a
MS Awards Day - 8th Grade
10:30a
MS Awards Day - 6th & 7th Grade
5:30p
Boys Basketball
20
10:00a
Bryce King
2:00p
US Tennis Boys State Quarterfinal vs Silverdale Baptist
4:00p
US Boys Soccer State Quarterfinal vs Webb
21
2:00p
US Volleyball Tryouts
7:30p
4th grade boys basketball
22
MS/US Exams
TBD
US Tennis State Tournament
8:00a
2nd grade Field Trip- Memphis Botanical Gardens
10:00a
5th Grade Graduation Parade
10:30a
Directors Meeting
11:15a
US Varsity Golf Mtg
1:00p
Girls Basketball
4:00p
US Volleyball Tryouts
5:45p
Sparks Tryouts
23
MS/US Exams
TBD
TSSAA State Track and Field Events Meet
TBD
US Tennis State Tournament
12:00p
Kindergarten Bridging Rehearsal
1:00p
Girls Basketball
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball
6:30p
USJ Basketball
24
MS/US Exams
TBD
TSSAA State Track and Field Events Meet
TBD
US Boys Soccer State Semi-Final
TBD
US Tennis State Tournament
8:00a
Kindergarten Bridging Ceremony
1:00p
Girls Basketball
2:00p
Boys Basketball
4:00p
USJ Boy's Basketball
5:30p
Boys Basketball
25
Last Day of School
MS/US Exams
TBD
TSSAA State Track and Field Events Meet
TBD
US Boys Soccer State Final
TBD
US Tennis State Tournament
2:00p
Boys Basketball
3:00p
US Girls Soccer Tryouts
4:00p
Boys Basketball
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball
26
Administration Day
9:00a
USJ Boy's Basketball
11:00a
Boys Basketball
11:00a
Girls Basketball
3:00p
US Girls Soccer Tryouts
5:30p
Boys Basketball
27
9:00a
USJ Boy's Basketball
11:00a
Boys Basketball
28
US France/Spain Study Abroad 2023
7:30p
4th grade boys basketball
29
Memorial Day
US France/Spain Study Abroad 2023
10:30a
Directors Meeting
30
US France/Spain Study Abroad 2023
7:00a
Football Practice
8:00a
girls basketball
10:00a
Boys Basketball
12:00p
USJ Boy's Basketball
1:00p
Bonnie's School of Dance
5:30p
MS Boys Basketball
31
US France/Spain Study Abroad 2023
7:00a
Football Practice
8:30a
girls basketball
1:00p
Bonnie's School of Dance
5:45p
Sparks Practice
1
US France/Spain Study Abroad 2023
7:00a
Football Practice
8:30a
girls basketball
6:00p
Hight- travel softball
2
MS Boys Basketball Team Camp in Cape Girardeau
US France/Spain Study Abroad 2023
7:00a
Football Practice
12:00p
Boys basketball
4:00p
Bonnie's School of Dance
3
MS Boys Basketball Team Camp in Cape Girardeau
US France/Spain Study Abroad 2023
10:30a
Bonnie's School of Dance